Is Coated Honeycomb Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stabiliser sorbitan tristearate
stabiliser sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
weight 150g honeycomb cinder toffee (55%) (sugar, glucose syrup, bicarbonate of soda, rice flour), milk chocolate flavour coating (45%) sugar palm oil, whey powder (from milk), cocoa powder, emulsifiers soya lecithin, stabiliser sorbitan tristearate. may contain nut traces. allergens
Check Coated Honeycomb Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coated Honeycomb Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


