Is Coated Pretzels, Candy Corn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk powder
  • dry whey powder

non-fat dry milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Dry Whey Powder, Non-fat Dry Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Pretzels: Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Ribof

Check Coated Pretzels, Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go