Is COATED TAMARIND CANDY FILLED WITH HOT AND SALTED TAMARIND PULP, HOT AND SALTED TAMARIND PULP Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TAMARIND PULP, FILLING (CORN SYRUP, INVERTED SUGAR, TAMARIND PULP, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL (71 MG/100G), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, GROUND GUAJILLO CHILLI, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 5, YELLOR 6, BLUE 1, RED 40 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND CARNAUBA WAX.

Check COATED TAMARIND CANDY FILLED WITH HOT AND SALTED TAMARIND PULP, HOT AND SALTED TAMARIND PULP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TangySpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go