Is COATED TAMARIND CANDY FILLED WITH HOT AND SALTED TAMARIND PULP, HOT AND SALTED TAMARIND PULP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAMARIND PULP, FILLING (CORN SYRUP, INVERTED SUGAR, TAMARIND PULP, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL (71 MG/100G), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, GROUND GUAJILLO CHILLI, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 5, YELLOR 6, BLUE 1, RED 40 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND CARNAUBA WAX.
Check COATED TAMARIND CANDY FILLED WITH HOT AND SALTED TAMARIND PULP, HOT AND SALTED TAMARIND PULP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COATED TAMARIND CANDY FILLED WITH HOT AND SALTED TAMARIND PULP, HOT AND SALTED TAMARIND PULP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


