Is CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE Gluten Free?

Description
Chicken vegetable juicy dumplings filled with chicken, cabbage, onions, and mushrooms are a popular choice amongst soup lovers. People greatly appreciate the taste of these steamed dumplings, finding them flavorful and satisfying. Additionally, some enjoy the added kick of spice that the soup provides. With a delightful combination of ingredients, these dumplings offer a delicious and fulfilling dining experience.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- yeast extract
- flavoring
- soy sauce
- autolyzed yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chicken vegetable juicy dumplings filled with chicken, cabbage, onions, and mushrooms are a popular choice amongst soup lovers. People greatly appreciate the taste of these steamed dumplings, finding them flavorful and satisfying. Additionally, some enjoy the added kick of spice that the soup provides. With a delightful combination of ingredients, these dumplings offer a delicious and fulfilling dining experience.
Ingredients
Filling: Chicken, Cabbage, Onion, Tofu (Water, Soybean, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Magnesium Chloride), Green Onion, Soup Base [Chicken Stock )Chicken Stock, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Flavoring, Chicken Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Chicken Fat, Soy Lecithin, Dehydrated Chicken Broth), Water, Gelatin], Shiitake Mushroom (Water, Shiitake Mushroom), Garlic, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Salt), Ginger Powder, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper. Dough: Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrated, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Soybean Oil. Dipping Sauce: Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Green Pepper Puree, Green Onion Flavor.
Check CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings
Trader Joe's Steamed Chicken Soup Soup Dumplings Filled With A Rice & Savory Broth
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Bibigo Steamed Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings
Where to buy
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


