Is Coaticook Old-Fashioned Chocolate Flakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk
- flakes
- semi-sweet chocolate flakes
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, sugar, semi-sweet chocolate flakes*, skim milk powder, glucose, stabilizer**, natural and artificial flavours. *Chocolate flakes: Flakes, sugar, chocolate liquor, milkfat, cocoa butter, soybean lecithin, vanilla extract. **Stabilizer: Mono and diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, locust bean gum.
Check Coaticook Old-Fashioned Chocolate Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coaticook Old-Fashioned Chocolate Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


