Is COBB SALAD WITH WHITE GRILLED CHICKEN, BACON, HARD COOKED EGG, VEGGIES, ROMAINE, AND RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • bacon pieces
  • grilled chicken breast
  • natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, EGGS, BACON PIECES (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR {WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS}). DRESSING: CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, HONEY, POMACE OLIVE OIL (REFINED POMACE OLIVE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS VINEGAR, SALT), SHALLOTS, BASIL, THYME, KOSHER SALT, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.

Check COBB SALAD WITH WHITE GRILLED CHICKEN, BACON, HARD COOKED EGG, VEGGIES, ROMAINE, AND RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep