Is CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE & CRUNCHY CROUTONS WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • roasted seasoned chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • lactic acid
  • lactic acid powder
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Roasted Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Spice), Caesar Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Egg Yolks, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less 2% Of Worcestershire Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovy, Garlic, Spice, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract], Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spice, Mustard Bran, Anchovy Extract, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Potato Starch [To Prevent Caking], Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking], Natamycin [Mold Inhibitor]), Croutons (Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Whey, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Powder [Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate], Dehydrated Parsley, Corn Starch).

Check CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE & CRUNCHY CROUTONS WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE & CRUNCHY CROUTONS WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go