Is CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • dried chicken meat
  • chicken flavoring
  • maltodextrin chicken fat
  • chicken gravy mix
  • chicken fat
  • chicken breast meat
  • disodium inosinate
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory main with creamy side offers a comforting, homestyle flavor; tender protein and smooth, whipped texture contrast with a glossy sauce. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, ready meals, or work lunches. Review themes cite convenience, reheating ease, and consistent taste, noting occasional variability in tenderness and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Potatoes (Water, Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Chicken Breast Meat (Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Water, Wheat Flour, Chicken Fat, Chicken Gravy Mix, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dried Chicken Meat, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Spice, Spice Extracts, Modified Cornstarch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Chicken Flavoring (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken, Flavors, Salt, Chicken Fat), Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Bisulfite, Annatto Color, Flavoring

Check CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go