Is COBB SALAD WITH WHITE GRILLED CHICKEN, BACON, HARD COOKED EGG, VEGGIES, ROMAINE, AND RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- honey
- bacon pieces
- eggs
- chicken breast with rib meat
- grilled chicken breast
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, EGGS, BACON PIECES (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR {WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS}). DRESSING: CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, HONEY, POMACE OLIVE OIL (REFINED POMACE OLIVE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS VINEGAR, SALT), SHALLOTS, BASIL, THYME, KOSHER SALT, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check COBB SALAD WITH WHITE GRILLED CHICKEN, BACON, HARD COOKED EGG, VEGGIES, ROMAINE, AND RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COBB SALAD WITH WHITE GRILLED CHICKEN, BACON, HARD COOKED EGG, VEGGIES, ROMAINE, AND RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE & CRUNCHY CROUTONS WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


