Is TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whole milk
  • milk
  • bleu cheese dressing
  • whole eggs
  • egg yolks
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • bleu cheese
  • egg
  • natural flavoring
  • sodium lactate
  • dextrose
  • cured with water
  • +10 more

whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+18 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iceberg and Romaine Lettuces, Bleu Cheese Dressing (Vegetable Oil [Soybean, Canola], Bleu Cheese [Whole Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefort], Buttermilk [Cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt], Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate [as Preservatives], Calcium Disodium EDTA [to Protect Flavor]), Smoked Turkey Breast (Cured with Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid), Egg (Eggs, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [as Preservative]), Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar, and/or Smoke Flavoring).

Check TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go