Is Cobb's Cups, Sunbutter, 1.3oz (12) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • raw coconut oil
  • coconut palm sugar
  • raw dried coconut

raw coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut palm sugar
raw dried coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cacao Beans, Dry Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Raw Northwest Honey, Raw Dried Coconut, Raw Coconut Oil, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Butter, Coffee Beans, Himalayan Salt, Sea Salt, Wildcrafted Vanilla Bean, Vanilla Extract, Coffee Extract, Rosemary Extract (Certified Organic)

Check Cobb's Cups, Sunbutter, 1.3oz (12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cobb's Cups, Sunbutter, 1.3oz (12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyHoneyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go