Is Cobb's Cups, Sunbutter, 1.3oz (12) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cacao Beans, Dry Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Raw Northwest Honey, Raw Dried Coconut, Raw Coconut Oil, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Butter, Coffee Beans, Himalayan Salt, Sea Salt, Wildcrafted Vanilla Bean, Vanilla Extract, Coffee Extract, Rosemary Extract (Certified Organic)

Check Cobb's Cups, Sunbutter, 1.3oz (12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cobb's Cups, Sunbutter, 1.3oz (12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyHoneyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go