Is Cobb's Cups, Walnut Crunch, 1.3oz (12) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted walnuts
- raw coconut oil
- raw dried coconut
- coconut palm sugar
dry roasted walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Cacao Beans, Dry Roasted Walnuts, Raw Northwest Honey, Coconut Palm Sugar, Raw Dried Coconut, Raw Coconut Oil, Toasted Buckwheat Groats, Maple Syrup, Cacao Butter, Himalayan Salt, Fennel Pollen, Fennel Essential Oil, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Myrtle Extract (Certified Organic)
Check Cobb's Cups, Walnut Crunch, 1.3oz (12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobb's Cups, Walnut Crunch, 1.3oz (12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cobb's Cups, Walnut Crunch, 1.3oz (12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


