Is Cobs Best Ever Butter Multipack Lunchbox Snacks | 5 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Rich butter flavor and crisp, airy kernels make this snack a common choice for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and satisfying mouthfeel, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning uneven popping and buttery residue on fingers. Easy to portion for sharing. Good for gatherings and viewing.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich butter flavor and crisp, airy kernels make this snack a common choice for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and satisfying mouthfeel, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning uneven popping and buttery residue on fingers. Easy to portion for sharing. Good for gatherings and viewing.
Ingredients
Popcorn (71%), sunflower oil or canola oil – hi oleic, butter (milk) (5.9%), salt, natural flavour, natural colour (beta carotene).
Check Cobs Best Ever Butter Multipack Lunchbox Snacks | 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Best Ever Butter Multipack Lunchbox Snacks | 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Hunt's Best Ever Tomato Ketchup Bottle, 20 Oz
Hunt's Best Ever Ketchup
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Where to buy
Cobs Best Ever Butter Multipack Lunchbox Snacks | 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


