Is Cobs Best Ever Butter Multipack Lunchbox Snacks | 5 Pack Lactose Free?

Description
Rich butter flavor and crisp, airy kernels make this snack a common choice for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and satisfying mouthfeel, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning uneven popping and buttery residue on fingers. Easy to portion for sharing. Good for gatherings and viewing.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich butter flavor and crisp, airy kernels make this snack a common choice for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and satisfying mouthfeel, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning uneven popping and buttery residue on fingers. Easy to portion for sharing. Good for gatherings and viewing.
Ingredients
Popcorn (71%), sunflower oil or canola oil – hi oleic, butter (milk) (5.9%), salt, natural flavour, natural colour (beta carotene).
Check Cobs Best Ever Butter Multipack Lunchbox Snacks | 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Best Ever Butter Multipack Lunchbox Snacks | 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Hunt's Best Ever Tomato Ketchup Bottle, 20 Oz
Hunt's Best Ever Ketchup
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Where to buy
Cobs Best Ever Butter Multipack Lunchbox Snacks | 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


