Is Cobs Corn Puffs Sour Cream & Chives Gluten Free 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream concentrate
- milk
- whey powder
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
- yoghurt powder
- sunflower oil - high oleic
sour cream concentrate
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (68%), sunflower oil - high oleic, whey powder, sugar, mineral salt (sodium chloride, potassium chloride), vegetable powders (onion & garlic), yoghurt powder, natural flavours, lactic acid, chives (0.2%), yeast extract, sour cream concentrate (0.1%), natural colour (beta carotene), pepper.
Check Cobs Corn Puffs Sour Cream & Chives Gluten Free 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Corn Puffs Sour Cream & Chives Gluten Free 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cobs Corn Puffs Sour Cream & Chives Gluten Free 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


