Is Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz Vegan?

Description
Daisy Sour Cream Pure Natural Squeeze 14 oz is a popular product known for its pure and natural ingredients. It is made with fresh cream, which gives it a creamy texture. The milk used in the production comes from cows that have been rBST-treated. However, Daisy Sour Cream itself does not contain rBST. The product is free from artificial additives and preservatives. One of the highlights of this product is its dispenser, which people appreciate for its convenience. With no spoon required, it offers a hassle-free experience for consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Daisy Sour Cream Pure Natural Squeeze 14 oz is a popular product known for its pure and natural ingredients. It is made with fresh cream, which gives it a creamy texture. The milk used in the production comes from cows that have been rBST-treated. However, Daisy Sour Cream itself does not contain rBST. The product is free from artificial additives and preservatives. One of the highlights of this product is its dispenser, which people appreciate for its convenience. With no spoon required, it offers a hassle-free experience for consumers.
Ingredients
Cultured Cream
Check Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Spreadable


