Is Cobs Crunchy Popcorn Bars Choc 5 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • natural flavour
  • canola oil - hi oleic

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN (20%), SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL - HI OLEIC, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBRE, GLUCOSE, MILK CHOC SEASONING (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOURS), RICE BRAN PUFFS (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN), DARK CHOC FLAKES (6%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA POWDER (17%), MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR), BUCKWHEAT KERNELS (5%), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBRE, SEA SALT, ANTIOXIDANT (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS).

Check Cobs Crunchy Popcorn Bars Choc 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast