Is Cobs Natural Ancient Grain Corn Chips Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sunflower oil - high oleic
sunflower oil - high oleic
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (75%), Ancient Grains (14%) (sorghum, Quinoa), Sunflower Oil - High Oleic, Chia Seeds (2%), Sea Salt (1%). May Contain Traces Of Milk Due To Shared Equpment.
Check Cobs Natural Ancient Grain Corn Chips Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Natural Ancient Grain Corn Chips Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cobs Natural Ancient Grain Corn Chips Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


