Is Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Cheddar Cheese | 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Bold cheddar seasoning coats light, crisp popcorn, offering a pronounced savory flavor and satisfying crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a snack at movie nights, parties, or on the go. Reviewers frequently note strong cheese taste, crunchy texture, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution across batches and variable bag freshness between different buys.
Why it's not dairy free
- butter milk powder
- milk
- milk solids
- cheese powder
- cheddar cheese seasoning
butter milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold cheddar seasoning coats light, crisp popcorn, offering a pronounced savory flavor and satisfying crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a snack at movie nights, parties, or on the go. Reviewers frequently note strong cheese taste, crunchy texture, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution across batches and variable bag freshness between different buys.
Ingredients
Popcorn (68%), sunflower oil or canola oil "" hi oleic, cheddar cheese seasoning (milk solids, maltodextrin, salt, cheese powder (milk)(1.3%), natural flavour, yeast extract, butter milk powder, garlic powder, natural colour (curcumin)
Check Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Cheddar Cheese | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Cheddar Cheese | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Cheddar Cheese | 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


