Is Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Cheddar Cheese | 100g Vegan?

Description
Bold cheddar seasoning coats light, crisp popcorn, offering a pronounced savory flavor and satisfying crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a snack at movie nights, parties, or on the go. Reviewers frequently note strong cheese taste, crunchy texture, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution across batches and variable bag freshness between different buys.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese powder
- milk solids
- cheddar cheese seasoning
- butter milk powder
- natural flavour
- hi oleic
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold cheddar seasoning coats light, crisp popcorn, offering a pronounced savory flavor and satisfying crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a snack at movie nights, parties, or on the go. Reviewers frequently note strong cheese taste, crunchy texture, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution across batches and variable bag freshness between different buys.
Ingredients
Popcorn (68%), sunflower oil or canola oil "" hi oleic, cheddar cheese seasoning (milk solids, maltodextrin, salt, cheese powder (milk)(1.3%), natural flavour, yeast extract, butter milk powder, garlic powder, natural colour (curcumin)
Check Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Cheddar Cheese | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Cheddar Cheese | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Cheddar Cheese | 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


