Is Cobs Popcorn Sea Salt& Vinegar | 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sunlower oil - high oleic
sunlower oil - high oleic
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn (73%), sunlower oil - high oleic, sea salt & vinegar blend (6%) (food acids (sodium di-acetate, acetic acid, citric acid), rice flour, sea salt, maltodextrin, mineral salt (potassium chloride), cider vinegar powder, yeast extract, sugar).
Check Cobs Popcorn Sea Salt& Vinegar | 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Popcorn Sea Salt& Vinegar | 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cobs Popcorn Sea Salt& Vinegar | 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


