Is Cobs Sea Salt Popcorn Multipack | 5 Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Cobs Sweet Salty popcorn is a gluten-free multipack option that offers a delicious snacking experience. Made with quality corn, sunflower oil, and raw sugar, this popcorn is crafted to perfection, resulting in a satisfyingly crunchy texture. The absence of additives ensures a natural and wholesome treat. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this particular multipack, the overall positive reputation of Cobs Sweet Salty popcorn suggests that it is well-regarded by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- canola oil - high oleic
canola oil - high oleic
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cobs Sweet Salty popcorn is a gluten-free multipack option that offers a delicious snacking experience. Made with quality corn, sunflower oil, and raw sugar, this popcorn is crafted to perfection, resulting in a satisfyingly crunchy texture. The absence of additives ensures a natural and wholesome treat. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this particular multipack, the overall positive reputation of Cobs Sweet Salty popcorn suggests that it is well-regarded by consumers.
Ingredients
Popcorn (80%), sunflower oil or canola oil - high oleic, sea salt.
Check Cobs Sea Salt Popcorn Multipack | 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Sea Salt Popcorn Multipack | 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cobs Sea Salt Popcorn Multipack | 5 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


