Is Coburg Cob 400g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- white bread dusted with flour
white bread dusted with flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Bread Dusted With Flour
Check Coburg Cob 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coburg Cob 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Green Giant Nibblers Corn On The Cob Mini Ears Extra Sweet - 12 Count
SEAFOOD BOIL CORN ON THE COB, RAW SHRIMP, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, MUSSELS, RED SKINNED POTATOES, AND BUTTER SEASONING PACKET
Warburtons Gluten Free Artisan Tiger Loaf 400G
Great Value Corn on The Cob, 24 Count
Warburtons Gluten Free White Sourdough Bloomer 400g
About this product
Bread · Loaf


