Is COBURN FARMS, BOLD & CREAMY CRUMBLED BLEU CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check COBURN FARMS, BOLD & CREAMY CRUMBLED BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COBURN FARMS, BOLD & CREAMY CRUMBLED BLEU CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Piece


