Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • diglycerides

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting in the 16 oz cup is a popular product among people. The frosting has gained a reputation for being delicious and has received positive feedback from reviewers who appreciate its taste, with some noting that it closely resembles cream cheese. This frosting is a great option for those seeking a flavorful and enjoyable addition to their desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 And Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts)

Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSafewayTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking