Is Coca-Cola 2.25L Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including caffeine
natural flavourings including caffeine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavourings Including Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola 2.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola 2.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola 2.25L is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


