Is Coca-Cola 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Pescatarian?

Description
This carbonated cola offers a sweet, familiar flavor with brisk carbonation and a smooth, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled for meals, parties, or mixed drinks, it comes in a large single-use bottle appreciated for convenience. Reviews cite consistent taste and portability, with occasional remarks about carbonation loss after opening noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This carbonated cola offers a sweet, familiar flavor with brisk carbonation and a smooth, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled for meals, parties, or mixed drinks, it comes in a large single-use bottle appreciated for convenience. Reviews cite consistent taste and portability, with occasional remarks about carbonation loss after opening noted.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Coca-Cola 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


