Is Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) Pescatarian?

Description
This 6–7.5 fl oz nonrefillable aluminum can delivers sweet, effervescent cola flavor with caramel and subtle citrus notes, a fizzy mouthfeel and smooth finish. Commonly consumed chilled alongside meals, as a mixer, or as a portion-controlled grab-and-go option; reviewers cite consistent taste and convenient packaging, sometimes noting occasional packaging damage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 6–7.5 fl oz nonrefillable aluminum can delivers sweet, effervescent cola flavor with caramel and subtle citrus notes, a fizzy mouthfeel and smooth finish. Commonly consumed chilled alongside meals, as a mixer, or as a portion-controlled grab-and-go option; reviewers cite consistent taste and convenient packaging, sometimes noting occasional packaging damage.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine.
Check Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca-Cola 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Where to buy
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


