Is Coca-Cola Bottle, 8 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavour, Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Bottle, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Bottle, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Bottle, 8 Pack is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


