Is Coca-Cola Cherry Zero 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (to Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine.
Check Coca-Cola Cherry Zero 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Cherry Zero 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Coca-Cola 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Coca-Cola 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Cherry Zero 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


