Is Coca Cola Cola 4 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) bottles 48 fl oz (1.42 l) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • sucrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coca-Cola is a popular soda imported from Mexico and made with pure cane sugar. It comes in twelve 12-ounce bottles, which contain 6 Coca-Cola, 3 Sprite, and 3 Fanta Orange. The product details include that it is made with real sugar and the bottles are 12 fl oz (355 ml) each, totaling 48 fl oz (1.42 L). No information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine

Check Coca Cola Cola 4 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) bottles 48 fl oz (1.42 l) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca Cola Cola 4 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) bottles 48 fl oz (1.42 l) is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go