Is Coca-Cola Energy, 310mL can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar Glucose, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavour, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Niacinamide (Niacin), Guarana Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Coca-Cola Energy, 310mL can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Energy, 310mL can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Energy, 310mL can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


