Is Coca-Cola Functional Energy Can, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, caffeine, guarana extract, vitamins b3, b6
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glucose, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Guarana Extract, Vitamins B3 And B6 (Niacinamide And Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste)
Check Coca-Cola Functional Energy Can, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Functional Energy Can, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Functional Energy Can, 12 fl oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


