Is Coca-Cola Life Cans, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 90-100 calories
  • natural flavors

90-100 calories

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Calories Per 7,5 Fl Oz: This Product: 60 Calories, Leading Colas: 90-100 Calories, Caffeine, Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glycosides Processed From Stevia Leaf)

Check Coca-Cola Life Cans, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Life Cans, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go