Is Coca-cola Original Taste Soy Free?

Description
Dark cola offers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor with acidity and persistent effervescence; texture is crisp and fizzy, leaving a tingling mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled alongside meals, served at gatherings, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviews note consistent carbonation, familiar taste, and occasional comments about sweetness levels and packaging.

Description
Dark cola offers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor with acidity and persistent effervescence; texture is crisp and fizzy, leaving a tingling mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled alongside meals, served at gatherings, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviews note consistent carbonation, familiar taste, and occasional comments about sweetness levels and packaging.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CARAMEL COLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CAFFEINE.
Check Coca-cola Original Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-cola Original Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


