Is Coca Cola Sugar Free Energy Drink Can, Cherry Flavored, 12 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavors, caffeine, guarana extract, vitamins b3, b6

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Guarana Extract, Vitamins B3 And B6 (Niacinamide And Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste)

Check Coca Cola Sugar Free Energy Drink Can, Cherry Flavored, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca Cola Sugar Free Energy Drink Can, Cherry Flavored, 12 Oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go