Is Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L Vegan?

Description
This seasonal cola offers a familiar caramel-forward flavor and lively carbonation, delivering a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers report enjoying it chilled alongside meals, at holiday gatherings, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers frequently note nostalgia, festive packaging, consistent taste, and steady fizz as common reasons for repeated purchases throughout the season.

Description
This seasonal cola offers a familiar caramel-forward flavor and lively carbonation, delivering a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers report enjoying it chilled alongside meals, at holiday gatherings, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers frequently note nostalgia, festive packaging, consistent taste, and steady fizz as common reasons for repeated purchases throughout the season.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


