Is Coca-Cola Toreta Hydration Drink (PET) 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fatty acid esters
- humectant
- sucrose
- natural flavouring
fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mixed Fruit Juice Concentrate (Water, Vegeable Juice (Carrot, Cabbage, Kale)), White Grape, Apple, Pear, Grape Fruit, Citrus, Mango Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Food Acid (E330, E331, E338), Acidity Regulator (E296), Synthetic Fragrance (Citrus Flavour), Mineral Salt (E508), Mixed Preparations (Other Fructose, Natural Flavouring), Mixed Preparations (Water, Humectant (E1520), Edible Fats, Sucrose, Fatty Acid Esters, Salt), Vitamin C
Check Coca-Cola Toreta Hydration Drink (PET) 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Toreta Hydration Drink (PET) 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Toreta Hydration Drink (PET) 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


