Is Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Cherry Zero Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cherry-tinged cola offers crisp, effervescent carbonation and a smooth, cola-like mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled with meals, at gatherings, or as a mixer; reviewers praise convenient packaging and consistent fizziness while noting occasional variability in cherry intensity and frequent use for parties, lunches, and casual sipping and refreshment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Cherry Zero Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Cherry Zero Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go