Is Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar soda is a sparkling beverage with the same taste as Coca-Cola, but without any sugar. It is available in various options, including Coca-Cola Original Taste, Coca-Cola Caffeine Free, Coca-Cola Cherry, and Coca-Cola Vanilla. The soda is offered in different sizes and flavors. People love the taste of Coke Zero and appreciate that it is sugar-free. The Coca-Cola Zero Sugar soda fridge pack contains 12 cans of 12 fl oz each.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar soda is a sparkling beverage with the same taste as Coca-Cola, but without any sugar. It is available in various options, including Coca-Cola Original Taste, Coca-Cola Caffeine Free, Coca-Cola Cherry, and Coca-Cola Vanilla. The soda is offered in different sizes and flavors. People love the taste of Coke Zero and appreciate that it is sugar-free. The Coca-Cola Zero Sugar soda fridge pack contains 12 cans of 12 fl oz each.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


