Is Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Sugar-Free Soft Drink, 1.25 Liters Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Cola-flavored carbonated beverage offering a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and moderate carbonation; commonly served chilled with meals, used as a mixer in cocktails, or enjoyed casually from the bottle. Reviewers often note authentic cola taste and convenient resealable packaging, while some report a perceptible aftertaste and preference variations compared to original.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine.

Check Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Sugar-Free Soft Drink, 1.25 Liters Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Sugar-Free Soft Drink, 1.25 Liters Bottle is available at 19 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go