Is Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Fridge Pack, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 10 Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mini cans deliver cold, crisp cola flavor with bright carbonation and a smooth, lingering finish. Reviewers note taste similarity to classic cola and convenient portability. Common uses include parties, mixers, office fridges, packed lunches, and sampling by guests. Customers also cite satisfaction with portion size and easy chilling, cold storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine

Check Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Fridge Pack, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Fridge Pack, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 10 Pack is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go