Is Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz Bottles, 6 Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Cola-flavored soda with crisp, effervescent carbonation and a smooth, cola-like mouthfeel. Often enjoyed chilled alongside meals, as a mixer in cocktails, or carried for on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers commonly note its bold cola taste, persistent fizz, convenient single-serve bottles, and occasional comments about a lingering aftertaste and reliable portability for events.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cola-flavored soda with crisp, effervescent carbonation and a smooth, cola-like mouthfeel. Often enjoyed chilled alongside meals, as a mixer in cocktails, or carried for on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers commonly note its bold cola taste, persistent fizz, convenient single-serve bottles, and occasional comments about a lingering aftertaste and reliable portability for events.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz Bottles, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz Bottles, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz Bottles, 6 Pack is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


