Is Cock n Bull Beer Ginger Diet - 4-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavor

natural ginger flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-ALCOHOLIC - CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check Cock n Bull Beer Ginger Diet - 4-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cock n Bull Beer Ginger Diet - 4-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleKrogerSafewaySmith's

About this product

Beer · Can, Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cock n Bull Beer Ginger Diet - 4-12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful