Is COCKTAIL ARTIST MARGARITA MIX, 1 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavor
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check COCKTAIL ARTIST MARGARITA MIX, 1 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL ARTIST MARGARITA MIX, 1 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
COCKTAIL ARTIST MARGARITA MIX, 1 L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


