Is COCKTAIL COLOMBIAN EMPANADAS, BEEF Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered beef fat
- beef base
- beef broth
- shredded beef
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
rendered beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, YELLOW CORN, SHREDDED BEEF, TOMATOES, GREEN ONIONS, BEEF BROTH, GARLIC, CORIANDER, BELL PEPPERS, CORN STARCH, SALT, BEEF BASE (SALT, RENDERED BEEF FAT AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), SEASONING MIX (CUMIN, CORN STARCH, RICE STARCH, PEPPER, SALT, NATURAL GARLIC, NATURAL COLOR [ANNATTO], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TURMERIC, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, ESSENTIAL GARLIC OIL) AND CUMIN. BROWNED IN PALM OIL.
Check COCKTAIL COLOMBIAN EMPANADAS, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL COLOMBIAN EMPANADAS, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


