Is Cocktail, Cranberry Black Cherry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CRANBERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATED BLACK CHERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED WHITE GRAPE JUICE, CONCENTRATED PEAR JUICE, CONCENTRATED RED GRAPE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SULPHITES.
Check Cocktail, Cranberry Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocktail, Cranberry Black Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Cocktail, Cranberry Black Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


