Is Cocktail Cranberry Mango 1.89 L Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, sugars (liquid sugar, concentrated cranberry juice, concentrated mango juice), natural flavour, citric acid, fumaric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), canola oil, gum arabic, cochineal, ester gum, concentrated apple juice (for colour), safflower extract, concentrated lemon juice (for colour), concentrated watermelon juice (for colour), concentrated huito juice (for colour)
Check Cocktail Cranberry Mango 1.89 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocktail Cranberry Mango 1.89 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocktail Cranberry Mango 1.89 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


